Cotton (native)

Additional Information:

Scientific Name: Gossypium thurberi
Common Name: Wild cotton
Family: Malvaceae
Locale: near Superior
Specific Region: Arizona
Description: Open seed capsule of the native wild cotton.
Date: March 15,2004