Wildcrafting Tools-Saws

Additional Information:

Scientific Name: Saws
Common Name: Saw-foldable and pruning
Family: Wildcrafting tools
Description: If I am limited with how much space I have, I use the foldable saw otherwise I use the larger one as it is sturdier. I mainly use saws to cut thick branches and stems. These large one is a pruning saw (as seen by the curve in the blade), I think this is the best style for wildcrafting woody plants. The taped up cardboard is the scabbard I carry it in.